Product Portfolio


30 Day Free Trial On All Transceivers

Our Quality of Service guarantee, Life-time warranties and our unparalleled competitive pricing is the result of our unique relationship with our U.S. manufacturer.

  • Quality Assurance
  • Overnight shipping*
  • 30-Day Product Free Trial
  • Proprietary code and customable solutions
  • Life Time Product Guarantee**
  • ALL SFP Transceivers go through rigorous testing
  • American Made
  • Knowledgeable Team


The small form-factor pluggable (or Mini-GBIC) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communication applications. It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format supported by many network component vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and other communications standards.

Get a quote


The module standard developed by the ANSI T11 fiber channel group and now the most popular socket on 10GE systems. SFP+ modules only do optical to electrical conversion, no clock and data recovery, which puts a burden on the host's channel equalization. SFP+ modules share a common physical form factor with legacy SFP modules, allowing higher port density than XFP and the re-use of existing designs for 24 or 48 ports in a 19" rack width blade.

Get a quote


The industry standard gigabit interface converter for transceivers, commonly used with Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel. By offering a standard, hot swappable electrical interface, one gigabit Ethernet port can support a wide range of physical media, from copper to long-wave single-mode optical fiber, at lengths of hundreds of kilometers

Get a quote


The most mature and widely deployed of the various 10 Gigabit Ethernet MSAs. It is the only MSA that can support all 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard interfaces (none of the others support 10GBASEER) making it the MSA of choice for Ethernet switch vendors.

Get a quote


The smaller version of XENPAK that is targeted at the same market as XPAK. It competes directly with XPAK. We wish the X2 and XPAK would just merge.

Get a quote


The XFP can best be described as a small form factor pluggable for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. It is to a XENPAK what an SFP is to a GBIC. XFP is the least mature of the various MSAs and is designed for “next generation optical transceivers”. Its main advantage over the other MSAs is its size (allows for higher 10 Gigabit Ethernet port densities) and lower power consumption. However implementing an XFP based solution is also more complicated than XENPAK.

Get a quote


Point-to-multipoint access mechanism. Its main characteristic is the use of passive splitters in the fiber distribution network, enabling one single feeding fiber from the provider's central office to serve multiple homes and small businesses. GPON leads the way for widespread deployments.

Get a quote


A method for combining multiple signals on laser beams at various wavelengths for transmission along fiber optic cables.

Get a quote


Technology that puts data from different sources together on an optical fiber; each signal carried at the same time on its own separate light wavelength.

Get a quote

* Contact our team to know more about overnight shipping to your location.

** To get the complete details about our warranty, consult our terms and conditions.