Skip to product information
1 of 1

Technologie Optic.ca Inc.

1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310NM, 10KM, SMF, DDM, 100% DELL COMPATIBLE

100% Dell® compatible 1000BASE-LX optical transceiver, engineered to seamlessly integrate into your existing infrastructure. This transceiver operates at a maximum distance of 10km over Singlemode fiber and features Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM).

The LC UPC connector type guarantees a low insertion loss and a high-quality transmission. Commonly used in telecommunications networks, data centers, and other applications where longer reach is necessary. Fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard.

Item Attributes
Compatible Brand Dell®
Type Transceivers
Cable Type Single-Mode Fiber
Operating Temperature COM (0 °C to 70°C)
Fiber Count 2 Fibers / Duplex
Wavelength 1310nm
Data Rate 1000BASE - 1 Gbps
Form factor SFP
Max Reach 10km
Connector Type LC UPC
DDM Yes
Transceiver Type LX
TX Optical Power -9dBm to -3dBm
RX Sensitivity -22dBm
View full details
  • In-House Coding

    At Technologie Optic.ca, we code and test all our transceivers to be 100% compatible in their intended target application. Today, the fiber-optic networking landscape is littered with “compatible” transceiver companies. Optic.ca was one of the first companies to design and distribute OEM Compatible transceivers in Canada.  We now design solutions for almost every equipment in the world.

  • Trust

    Our MTBF figures meet or exceed industry leading tier 1 manufacturers. Rigorously engineered and tested, our products undergo severe quality control processes to ensure seamless integration with a wide range of networking equipment. By adhering to industry benchmarks, our compatible transceivers deliver the same or better performance and reliability as OEM units.

  • Warranty

    Backed by our life time warranty* and commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction, our compatible transceivers provide a dependable and efficient solution for your network needs.

Contact Us