Skip to product information
1 of 1

Technologie Optic.ca Inc.

Fixed attenuator LC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Multi Mode OM3

PAD Level
Item Attributes
Type Attenuators
Operating Temperature I-TEMP
Connectors LC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female
Fiber Counts
Simplex
Fiber Type OM3 - MMF - 50/125um
Operating wavelength 1270nm to 1650nm
Typical Return Loss ≥55dB
Attenuation Tolerance ±0.5%
View full details
  • The One Stop Shop

    At Technologie Optic.ca, we offer a complex range of passive multiplexing, OADM and TAP solutions. While our standards product fits most needs, we are the reference of choice for complex custom build products. Optic.ca was one of the first companies to design and distribute top quality and rugged custom multiplexing system here in Canada. We offer design solutions optimzed with signal integrity always in mind.

  • Trust

    Our solutions match or exceed industry leading tier 1 manufacturers. Rigorously engineered and tested, our products undergo stringent quality control processes to ensure seamless integration with customer application scenarios. Fast build time and using only mission critical grade components, we offer fire and forget products that will accept decades of peak performance operation and will outlast most infrastructure they are used in.

  • Warranty

    Backed by our life time warranty* and commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction, you can trust that our network equipment provide a dependable and unparallel solution for your network needs.

Contact Us