Skip to product information
1 of 1

Technologie Optic.ca Inc.

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850NM, 100M, MPO, 100% BROCADE COMPATIBLE

Introducing the 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 optical transceiver, a high-performance solution designed for seamless compatibility with Brocade® products. This transceiver utilizes multimode fiber and features a 12-fiber MPO-12 UPC male connector, ensuring reliable and fast data transmission.

With a maximum reach of 70m with OM3 fiber and 100m with OM4/OM5 fiber, you can trust that this transceiver will deliver exceptional performance. With a data rate of 100 Gbps, this transceiver is perfect for high-bandwidth applications for short range transmission. It can also be used in 4 x 25G breakout mode for interoperability with 25GBASE-SR.

Item Attributes
Compatible Brand Brocade®/Ruckus®
Type Transceivers
Cable Type Multimode Fiber
Operating Temperature COM (0 °C to 70°C)
Fiber Count 12 Fibers
Wavelength 850nm
Data Rate 100GBASE - 100 Gbps
Form factor QSFP28
Max Reach 70m OM3, 100m OM4/OM5
Connector Type MPO-12 UPC Male
DDM Yes
Transceiver Type SR4
TX Optical Power -6dBm to 2.4dBm (Per Lane)
RX Sensitivity -10.6dBm (Per Lane)
View full details
  • In-House Coding

    At Technologie Optic.ca, we code and test all our transceivers to be 100% compatible in their intended target application. Today, the fiber-optic networking landscape is littered with “compatible” transceiver companies. Optic.ca was one of the first companies to design and distribute OEM Compatible transceivers in Canada.  We now design solutions for almost every equipment in the world.

  • Trust

    Our MTBF figures meet or exceed industry leading tier 1 manufacturers. Rigorously engineered and tested, our products undergo severe quality control processes to ensure seamless integration with a wide range of networking equipment. By adhering to industry benchmarks, our compatible transceivers deliver the same or better performance and reliability as OEM units.

  • Warranty

    Backed by our life time warranty* and commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction, our compatible transceivers provide a dependable and efficient solution for your network needs.

Contact Us