Skip to product information
1 of 1

Technologie Optic.ca Inc.

10GBASE-BX SFP+, TX: 1270NM, RX: 1330NM, 40KM, SMF, 100% FORTINET COMPATIBLE

Item Attributes
Compatible Brand Fortinet®
Type Transceivers
Cable Type SMF
Operating Temperature C-TEMP
Fiber Count Simplex
Wavelength TX: 1270nm / RX: 1330nm
Data Rate 10GBASE - 10 Gbps
Form factor SFP+
Max Reach 40km
Connector Type LC UPC
DDM Yes
Transceiver Type BX
TX Optical Power -2.9dBm to +4dBm
RX Sensitivity -20dBm
View full details
  • Coded In-House

    At Technologie Optic.ca, we code and test all our transceivers to be 100% compatible in their intended target application. The fiber-optic networking landscape today is littered with “compatible” transceiver companies. Optic.ca was one of the first companies to design and distribute OEM Compatible transceivers here in Canada.  We now design solutions for almost every equipment in the world.

  • Trust

    Our MTBF figures meet or exceed industry leading tier 1 manufacturers. Rigorously engineered and tested, our products undergo stringent quality control processes to ensure seamless integration with a wide range of networking equipment. By adhering to industry benchmarks, our compatible transceivers deliver the same or better performance and reliability as OEM units.

  • Warranty

    Backed by our life time warranty* and commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction, you can trust that our compatible transceivers provide a dependable and efficient solution for your network needs.