Skip to product information
1 of 1

Technologie Optic.ca Inc.

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1270/1290/1310/1330, 10KM, SMF, 100% MELLANOX COMPATIBLE

Mellanox® compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 optical transceiver provides link speeds of 40G to meet your high-speed networking needs. The LC UPC connector type guarantees optimal signal quality and seamless transmission over a distance of up to 10km over Single-Mode fiber. The signal is multiplexed and demultiplexed within the transceiver and is transmitted over 4 wavelengths, from 1295nm to 1309nm.
 
With years of expertise in custom coding, our transceivers are engineered to meet or exceed OEM technical specifications. Features built-in DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) and is fully compliant to the IEEE 802.3bm standard.

Item Attributes
Compatible Brand Mellanox®
Type Transceivers
Cable Type Single-Mode Fiber
Operating Temperature COM (0 °C to 70°C)
Fiber Count 2 Fibers / Duplex
Wavelength 1294.53nm to 1310.19nm
Data Rate 100GBASE - 100 Gbps
Form factor QSFP28
Max Reach 10km
Connector Type LC UPC
DDM Yes
Transceiver Type LR4
TX Optical Power -4.3dBm to 4.5dBm (Per Lane)
RX Sensitivity -10.6dBm (Per Lane)
View full details
  • In-House Coding

    At Technologie Optic.ca, we code and test all our transceivers to be 100% compatible in their intended target application. Today, the fiber-optic networking landscape is littered with “compatible” transceiver companies. Optic.ca was one of the first companies to design and distribute OEM Compatible transceivers in Canada.  We now design solutions for almost every equipment in the world.

  • Trust

    Our MTBF figures meet or exceed industry leading tier 1 manufacturers. Rigorously engineered and tested, our products undergo severe quality control processes to ensure seamless integration with a wide range of networking equipment. By adhering to industry benchmarks, our compatible transceivers deliver the same or better performance and reliability as OEM units.

  • Warranty

    Backed by our life time warranty* and commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction, our compatible transceivers provide a dependable and efficient solution for your network needs.

Contact Us