Skip to product information
1 of 1

Technologie Optic.ca Inc.

1000BASE-BX SFP, TX: 1310NM, RX: 1550NM, 10KM, DDM, 100% UBIQUITI COMPATIBLE

Item Attributes
Compatible Brand Ubiquiti®
Type Transceivers
Cable Type SMF
Operating Temperature C-TEMP
Fiber Count Simplex
Wavelength TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
Data Rate 1000BASE - 1 Gbps
Form factor SFP
Max Reach 10km
Connector Type LC UPC
DDM Yes
Transceiver Type BX
TX Optical Power -9dBm to -3dBm
RX Sensitivity -23dBm
View full details
  • In-House Coding

    At Technologie Optic.ca, we code and test all our transceivers to be 100% compatible in their intended target application. Today, the fiber-optic networking landscape is littered with “compatible” transceiver companies. Optic.ca was one of the first companies to design and distribute OEM Compatible transceivers in Canada.  We now design solutions for almost every equipment in the world.

  • Trust

    Our MTBF figures meet or exceed industry leading tier 1 manufacturers. Rigorously engineered and tested, our products undergo severe quality control processes to ensure seamless integration with a wide range of networking equipment. By adhering to industry benchmarks, our compatible transceivers deliver the same or better performance and reliability as OEM units.

  • Warranty

    Backed by our life time warranty* and commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction, our compatible transceivers provide a dependable and efficient solution for your network needs.

Contact Us